Elect Adam Smith

2022 Endorsements

Elected Officials

Patty MurrayUnited States Senator

Derek KilmerUnited States Congressman, 6th District

Kim SchrierUnited States Congresswoman, 8th District

Jay InsleeGovernor

Denny HeckLt. Governor

Lisa CallanState Rep. 5th District

David HackneyState Rep. 11th District

Steve BergquistState Rep. 11th District

Jamila TaylorState Rep. 30th District

Jesse JohnsonState Rep. 30th District

Karen KeiserState Sen. 33rd District

Tina OrwallState Rep. 33rd District

Mia GregersonState Rep. 33rd District

Lisa WellmanState Sen. 41st District

My-Linh ThaiState Rep. 41st District

Patty KudererState Sen. 48th District

Dave UpthegroveKing County Councilmember

Janice ZahnBellevue City Councilmember

Jeremy BarksdaleBellevue City Councilmember

Kim-Khanh VanRenton City Councilmember

Ed PrinceRenton City Councilmember

Jake SimpsonSeaTac Mayor

Senayet NegusseSeaTac Deputy Mayor

Mohamed EgalSeaTac City Councilmember

Takele GobenaSeaTac City Councilmember

Tosh SharpTukwila City Councilmember

Kate KrullerTukwila City Councilmember

Sofia AragonBurien Mayor

Kevin SchillingBurien Deputy Mayor

Jimmy MattaBurien City Councilmember

Kristiana De LeonBlack Diamond City Councilmember

Larry BrownAuburn City Councilmember

Paul CharbonneauNewcastle City Councilmember

Satwinder KaurKent City Councilmember

Awale FarahKent School Board

Tim ClarkKent School Board

Hamdi MohamedCommissioner, Port of Seattle

Toshiko Hasegawa, Commissioner, Port of Seattle

Groups and Organizations

11th Legislative District Democrats

30th Legislative District Democrats

33rd Legislative District Democrats

37th Legislative District Democrats

41st Legislative District Democrats

47th Legislative District Democrats

48th Legislative District Democrats

5th Legislative District Democrats

Alliance for Gun Responsibility

American Federation of Government Employees

IUPAT DC 5

International Association of Machinists, Local 751

International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 77

International Longshore and Warehouse Union

Ironworkers Local 86

King Country Young Democrats

King County Democrats

LiUNA (Laborers Local 242)

National Education Association

National Sierra Club

Pacific NW Regional Council of Carpenters

Planned Parenthood Action Fund

SEIU International

Society of Professional Engineering Employees in Aerospace

Teamsters Joint Council 28

The Seattle Times

The Stranger

Unite Here Local 8

Washington Building and Construction Trades Council, AFL-CIO

Washington Federation of State Employees, AFSCME, Council 28

Washington State Labor Council

Washington and Northern Idaho District Council of Laborers – LiUNA

Association of Flight Attendants, AFL-CIO

Communications Workers of America

Individuals

Tony Au

Claude Burfect

Frank Irigon

Kat Pipkin

…Keep checking back, we’re updating endorsements daily!

Join the Campaign